Staff Details


Teaching Staff Details Regular/ Redeployed / Contract/Guest

Sl.No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Department

1

Dr. P. Bala Bhaskar

Principal 


2

Konda Sumana Yadagiri

Assistant Professor in Bio Chemistry (Regular)

Biochemistry

3

CH. Vidya

Assistant Professor in Bio Chemistry (Regular)

4

Mrs P PushpaLatha

Assistant Professor  in Biotechnology (Regular)

Biotechnology

5

A. Sheba Rani

Assistant Professor in Botany (Regular)

Botany

6

D. Narmada

Assistant Professor in Botany (Regular)

7

Dr D Nagaraju

Assistant Professor in Botany (Regular)

8

Dr L V Varaprasada Rao Keta

Assistant Professor in Botany (Regular)

9

Dr. K. Sudha Rani

Lecturer in Botany (Contract)

10

Anil Kumar Bojja

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Regular)

Chemistry

11

Dr. Viplav Duth Shukla

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Regular)

12

Dr. Eluri Yadaiah

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Regular)

13

A. Vasantha

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Regular)

14

Lankella Sasikala

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Regular)

15

Dr A.Dayanand

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Regular)

16

Busi Anil Kumar

Assistant Professor in Chemistry (Redeployed)

17

Dr.S.Jhansi Rani

Assistant Professor  in Commerce (Regular)

Commerce

18

Dr. R. Sridhar

Assistant Professor  in Commerce (Regular)

19

Jaya kagada

Assistant Professor  in Commerce (Regular)

20

Dr K Mallikarjun Rao

Assistant Professor  in Commerce (Regular)

21

Gajendra Babu PGK

Assistant Professor  in Commerce (Regular)

22

V. Shireesha

Associate Professor in Commerce (Redeployed)

23

P. Y. Lalitha chaitanya

Lecturer in Commerce (Contract)

24

Iffath Unnisa Begum

Lecturer in Commerce (Contract)

25

Dr.J.Ratna Prabhakar

Assistant Professor  in Commerce (Regular)

26

Dr. P. Nageshwar

Assistant Professor in Computer Sci (Regular)

Computer Appl. / Science

27

D Shravan Kumar

Lecturer in Computer Sci (Contract)

28

Aratnur Tirumala Ravi Kumar

Lecturer in Computer Science(Guest)

29

L Babitarani

Lecturer in Computer Science(Guest)

30

C Swapna

Lecturer in Computer Science(Guest)

31

Y Avanthi

Lecturer in Computer Science(Guest)

32

J Sailaja

Lecturer in Computer Science(Guest)

33

K Kranthi Kiran

Lecturer in Computer Science(Guest)

34

Dhara Latharani

Assistant Professor in Economics (Regular)

Economics

35

E.Pavani

Assistant Professor in Economics (Regular)

36

Dr S P Krishnaveni

Assistant Professor in Economics (Regular)

37

Dr. A. Ramesh Babu

Assistant Professor  in English (Regular)

English

38

Dr. B Krishna Chandra Keerthi

Assistant Professor  in English (Regular)

39

K Srikanth Reddy

Associate Professor in English (Redeployed)

40

Dr JVN Mallikarjuna

Associate Professor in English (Redeployed)

41

Y V N Sunitha

Associate Professor in English (Redeployed)

42

Suresh Kunta

Lecturer in English(Guest)

43

P Yellaiah

Lecturer in English(Guest)

44

Thorthi Naveen

Lecturer in English(Guest)

45

Geedha Ravinder Nikitha

Lecturer in English(Guest)

46

S.varaprasad Babu

Lecturer in Physical Edu (Redeployed)

Games & Sports

47

Dr. Vigneshwar Mekha

Lecturer in Geography (Contract)

Geography


Dr.H.K.Vandana

Assistant Professor in Hindi (Regular)

Hindi

48

P Shanthi

Assistant Professor  in History (Regular)

History

49

Dr. B. Sudhakshana

Assistant Professor  in History (Regular)

50

Dr. D Srinivas

Assistant Professor  in History (Regular)

51

Parveen Sultana

Lecturer in Journalism & Mass Comm. (Contract)

Jour&mass comm.

52

Dr.Ch. Ravi Kumar

Assistant Professor in Lib & Info.Science (Regular)

Library  Science

53

Dr.V.Padma Anuradha

Assistant Professor  in Mathematics (Regular)

Mathematics

54

Dr.K.Sarada

Assistant Professor  in Mathematics (Regular)

55

Dr C Srinivas Reddy

Assistant Professor  in Mathematics (Regular)

56

Mrs K M Swarna latha

Lecturer in Mathematics (Redeployed)

57

Jaydev Rathod

Lecturer in Mathematics (Guest)

58

Dr. T Raga Sudha

Assistant Professor  in Microbiology (Regular)

Microbiology

59

Dr.S.E.Naina Vinodini

Assistant Professor  in Physics (Regular)

Physics

60

Dr Y Vasudeva Reddy

Assistant Professor  in Physics (Regular)

61

Dr D Chinni Krishna

Associate Professor in Physics (Redeployed)

62

Ambala Sudarshan

Lecturer in Physics (Redeployed)

63

Aijaz Sultana

Associate professor in Political Science (Regular)

Political science

64

Dr.K.Bhaskar

Assistant Professor  in Political Science (Regular)

65

Dr. L. Thirupathi

Assistant Professor  in Political Science (Regular)

66

K Srinivasa Chary

Lecturer in Psychology (Contract)

Psychology

67

Dr.A.Shankar Kumar

Assistant Professor in Public Admn (Regular)

Public admin.

68

Dr.S.Ramadevi

Associate Professor in Sanskrit (Redeployed)

Sanskrit

69

Dr. P. Anasuya prasanna lakshmi

Associate Professor in Sanskrit (Redeployed)

70

Dr. Easam Saraiah Dora

Associate Professor in Sociology (Redeployed)

Sociology

71

T.Vedavathi

Associate Professor in Statistics (Redeployed)

Statistics

72

Deekonda Anusha

Lecturer in Statistics (Guest)

73

Dr.Koyi Koteswara Rao

Assistant Professor  in Telugu (Regular)

Telugu

74

Avadhanam Sujatha

Assistant Professor  in Telugu (Regular)

75

Nanduri Anantha Lakshmi

Assistant Professor  in Telugu (Regular)

76

Dr J Neeraja

Assistant Professor  in Telugu (Regular)

77

B.Catherina

Lecturer in Telugu (Redeployed)

78

Dr.P.Kamala Sudha Rani

Lecturer in Telugu (Contract)

79

Dr.Ch.Ravindra Babu

Lecturer in TTM (Contract)

T.T.M

80

Dr Rizwana begum

Lecturer in Urdu (Redeployed)

Urdu

81

Ishrath Sultana

Assistant Professor in Zoology (Regular)

Zoology

82

Dr V Sreedevi

Assistant Professor in Zoology (Regular)

83

Dr K Anand

Assistant Professor in Zoology (Regular)

84

Dr B Chittaranjan Rao

Assistant Professor in Zoology (Regular)

 

Non Teaching Staff Details Regular / Redeployed


Sl.No.

Name of Non teaching staff

Designation

 
 

1

B. Saritha

Administrative Officer



2

Vimal Kishore

Superintendent



3

D.Vijajy Kumar

Senior Assistant



4

Jagesh dutt Shukla`

Senior Assistant



5

T.Ajay Singh

Junior Assistant



6

Ayub Khan

Junior Assistant



7

Satya Priya

Junior Assistant



8

K Lakshmi

Junior Assistant



9

Shaik Javeed

Record Assistant 



10

B Krishna

Record Assistant 



11

T Sridhar

Record Assistant 



12

R Ramesh

Record Assistant 



13

B Virun Kumar

Record Assistant 



14

Tabassum Fatima

Assistant Librarian



15

G R Srinivas

Store Keeper



16

B Anjaiah

Store Keeper



17

CH Rama Devi

Sore Keeper



18

M Mallikarjuna

Attender



19

A Ashok

Attender



20

B Shiv Kumar

Attender



21

M Narsing Rao

Attender



22

E Balesh

Attender



23

N Narsimha

Attender



24

Mohd Hyder Ali

Electrician



25

R Jitender Singh

Watchman



26

C Shiva Parvathi

Attender



27

V Rama Devi

Attender



28

P S Krishna

Herbarium Keeper



29

S Reshu

Sacavenger



30

G. Ganesh

Gardener



Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance