Succession of Principals


               GOVERNMENT CITY COLLEGE

                          HYDERABAD




                     LIST OF PRINCIPALS

 

 

SL.NO

      NAME

PERIOD

1

S.M.AZAM JUNG

1920-1941

2

AHMED HUSSAIN KHAN

1942-1946

3

SYED HUSSAIN ZAHEER

1947-1948

4

Dr.N.RAMLAL

1949-1955

5

D.R.TOORKY

1955-1956

6

GHISUDDIN AHMED

1956-1961

7

I.SITA RAMA RAO

1962-1964

8

G.GOPALAKRISHNA

01.04.1964 TO 14.10.1965

9

B.MADHAVA REDDY (FAC)

15.04.1965 TO 09.03.1966

10

P.ROSAYYA

10.03.1966 TO 12.09.1967

11

B.NARSIMHA RAO (FAC)

13.09.1967 TO 31.01.1968

12

SARADABAI VENKAT SWAMY

01.02.1968 TO 29.07.1970

13

Ms.B.T ASHLESHA

30.07.1970 TO 17.02.1971

14

T.V.NARAYANA

20.02.1971 TO 25.05.1972

15

Dr.B.MADHAVA REDDY

14.06.1972 TO 22.01.1975

16

Dr.S.LAXMAN RAO

23.01.1975 TO 17.07.1976

17

V KONDAL RAO

18.07.1976 TO 05.11.1977

18

Dr. K,S,L,NARSIMHA CHARY (FAC)

06.11.1977 TO 23.05.1978

19

N.KRISHNA MURTHY

24.05.1978 TO 29.02.1980

20

D.NATESHAN

26.03.1980 TO 11.06.1984

21

V.KRISHNA MURTHY (FAC)

12.06.1984 TO 21.05.1985

22

D.NATESHAN

22.05.1985 TO 16.01.1986

23

P.VENKATESHWARA RAO (FAC)

17.01.1986 TO 01.07.1986

24

A.L.NARAYANA RAO

02.07.1986 TO 22.08.1991

25

I.VENKATA SWAMY

23.08.1991 TO 31.12.1994

26

Dr.ABDUR RAZZAK

16.02.1995 TO 21.05.1996

27

M.J.SAROJAMMA

22.05.1996 TO 30.04.1998

28

Dr.T.RUKMINI DEVI

01.05.1998 TO 30.06.2002

29

P.N.STARAMAN (FAC)

01.07.2002 TO 01.08.2002

30

Dr.D.VIJAYA PRASAD

02.08.2002 TO 22.03.2005

31

Dr.C.A.L.KAMESWARI(FAC)

23.03.2005 TO 31.10.2005

32

SriK.T.G.RAMANUJACHARYULU(FAC)

01.11.2005 TO 14.12.2005

33

Sri.K.RAMA MOHAN(FAC)

15.12.2005 TO 20.04.2007

34

Sri.K.RAMA MOHAN

21.04.2007 TO 30.06.2008

35

Sri.K.V.L.N.S SARMA

01.07.2008 TO 30.04.2011

36

Dr.K.DIVAKARA CHARY(FAC)

01.05.2011 TO 15.06.2011

37

Dr.C.S.N SARMA

16.06.2011 TO 31.01.2013

38

Dr.RENUKA (FAC)

01.02.2013 TO 07.05.2013

39

Dr.c.MANJULATHA

08.05.2013 TO 02.10.2019

40

Smt.AIJAZ SULTANA(FAC)

21.10.2019 TO 10.01.2020

41

Dr.V.VIJAYALAKSHMI

11.01.2020  TO 19.02.2021

42

Dr P BALA BHASKAR (FAC)

20.02.2021 TO


Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance