College Committees


OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL-GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE,PEDDAPALLI,DIST.PEDDAPALLI.

(OFFICEORDER)

 

The principal is pleased to constitute the following committees with the convenor andmembersoftheTeaching andNon-TeachingStaffofthisCollegeas mentionedunderto fullfilltheactivities concerned.

 

1.StaffCouncil

a)          Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

b)         Dr.V.Srinivas,LecturerinMathematics.

c)          Sri.D.RavinderRao,LecturerinZoology.

d)         Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

e)          Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

f)          Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.of LibraryScience.

g)         Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

h)         Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

i)           Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

j)           Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

k)         Sri.B.Surender,LecturerinHistory.

l)           Sri.M.Venkataswamy,LecturerinPub.Admn.

 

2.      AdmissionsCommittee

Convenor:Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

a)        Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

c)        Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

d)       Sri.A.Laxminarayana, LecturerinEconomics.

e)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

f)        Sri.P.Suman,TSKCFTM.

g)       K.Akhil,B.Com.

h)       B.AjaySankeerth,B.Sc.

 

3.      TimeTableCommittee

Convenor:Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

a)        Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce

c)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

4.      AcademicCoordinator:Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.


5.      IQACCommittee

Coordinator    :Capt.R.Sanjeev.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

c)        Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

d)       Sri.M.Manoj,Asst.ProfofBotany.

e)        Sri.S.Srinivas,Librarian.

f)        Sri.M.BhanuVijayanand,AdministrativeOfficer.

g)       Dr.T.VenkateswarRao.M.D.

h)       Sri.N.Varaprasad.C.A.

i)         Dr.T.KiranKumar.M.D.

j)         P.Naresh,B.Sc.BZCIIIYear

k)       S.ShivaPrasad,B.ComIIIYear.

 

6.      SpecialFeeCommittee

Convenor:Sri.M.BhanuVijayanand,AdministrativeOfficer.

a)        Smt.ED.Jayamani,Sr.Asst.

b)       Sri.B.Thirupathi,Jr.Asst.

c)        Sri.M.Ravinder,Rec.Asst.

 

7.      CollegePlanningDevelopmentCouncil.

a)        Dr.T.VenkateswarRao.M.D.

b)       Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

c)        Sri.M.BhanuVijayanand,AdministrativeOfficer.

d)       MD.Inthiyaz,B.A.

e)        M.Kethana,B.Sc.

 

8.      StudentAdvisoryCouncil.

Convenor    :Capt.R.Sanjeev.

a)        Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.of LibraryScience.

b)       Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

c)        K.Sumanth,B.Sc.

d)       K.Ramyasri.B.Com

 

9.      GrievanceRedressalCell

Convenor    :Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

a)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

b)       Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

c)        G.Komalatha,B.Sc.

d)       M.Srilatha,B.A.


10.  AntiRaggingCommittee

Convenor    :Capt.R.Sanjeev.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

c)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

d)       Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

e)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

f)        K.Vinay,B.Sc.

g)       G.Komalatha,B.Sc.

h)       Ch.Shivakumar,B.Com

 

11.  NCC

ANO:Capt.R.Sanjeev.

a)        Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

b)       Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

c)        P.Tejaswini,B.A.

d)       K.Sumanth,B.Sc.

 

12.  NSS

PO-Unit1:Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.of Botany.

a)          Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce

c)        Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.of LibraryScience

d)       Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

e)        Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

f)        E.PrashanthB.A.

g)       B.Keerthana.B.Com

 

PO-Unit2:Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

a)        Dr.V.Srinivas,LecturerinMathematics.

b)       Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

c)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

d)       Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

e)        Sri.B.Surender,LecturerinHistory.

f)        Sri.M.Ravinder,Rec.Asst.

g)       B.Ajaysankeerth,B.Sc.

h)       E.Manasa,B.Sc.

 

13.  UGCCommittee

Convenor:Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

a)        Dr.V.Srinivas,LecturerinMathematics.


b)       Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

c)        Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.ofLibraryScience

d)       B.Ravali,B.Sc.

e)        K.Ramyasri,B.Com

 

14.  TSKC

Coordinator:Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce

a)        Dr.V.Srinivas,LecturerinMathematics.

b)       Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

c)        Sri.P.Suman,TSKCFTM.

d)       K.Ramyasri,B.Com

e)        M.Kethana,B.Sc.

 

15.  ParentTeacherCommittee

Convenor:Sri.A.Laxminarayana, LecturerinEconomics.

a)        Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

b)       Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

c)        G.Komalatha,B.Sc.

d)       K.Ramadevi,B.Com.

 

16.  CareerGuidanceandPlacementCell

Convenor:Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

a)          Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce

b)       Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

c)        M.Srilatha,B.A.

d)       P.Rajashekar,B.Com.

 

17.  Games&SportsCommittee

Convenor:Dr.V.Srinivas, LecturerinMathematics.

a)        Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

b)       Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

c)        P.SaiKrishna,B.A,

d)       Chandan,B.Sc.

 

18.  LibraryCommittee

Convenor:Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.of LibraryScience.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce

c)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

d)       U.Kumaraswamy,B.A.


e)        MD.GousePasha,B.Com.

 

 

19.  LiteraryandCulturalCommittee

Convenor:Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

a)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

b)       Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

c)        Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

d)       R.Priyanka,B.A.

e)        I.Padmaja,B.Com.

 

20.  HealthCentre

Convenor:Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

a)        Sri.B.Surender,LecturerinHistory.

b)       Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

 

21.  BusPassTransportCommittee

Convenor:Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce

 

22.  EcoClub

Convenor:Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

a)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

b)       Sri.M.Venkataswamy, LecturerinPub.Admn.

c)        J.Ramya,B.Com.

d)       R.Shailaja,B.Sc.

 

23.  WomenEmpowermentCell

Convenor:Dr.U.AnithaDevi,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

a)        Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

b)       Smt.E.Sravanthi,LecturerinMathematics.

c)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

d)       Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

e)        E.Manasa,B.Sc.

f)        S.Ramyasri,B.Com.

 

24.  AlumniCommittee

Convenor:Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

a)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.


b)       Sri.M.Venkataswamy, LecturerinPub.Admn.

c)        B.Mahesh,B.Com.

d)       B.Laxmimanohar,B.A.

25.  ConsumerClub

Convenor:Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

a)        Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

b)       Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

c)        MD.GousePasha,B.Com.

d)       Sk.Sohel,B.A.

 

26.  RedRibbon Club

Convenor:Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

c)        Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

d)       Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

e)        K.Sumanth,B.Sc.

f)        B.ShivaSaibaba,B.A.

 

27.  ICC

Convenor:Capt.R.Sanjeev,LecturerinChemistry.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

c)        Sri.N.ManojKumar, Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

d)       Smt.N.Kiranmai,LecturerinTelugu.

e)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

f)        P.Akhila,B.Com.

g)       D.Ravali,B.Sc.

 

28.  MANATV

Coordinator:Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.of LibraryScience.

a)        Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

b)       Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

c)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

d)       Sri.B.Surender,LecturerinHistory.

 

29.  CleanandGreenCommittee

Convenor:Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

a)        Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

b)       Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.


c)        Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

d)       V.Aravind,B.Sc.

e)        I.Ramesh,B.Sc.

 

 

30.                    EnvironmentalandWasteManagementCommittee

Convenor:Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

a)        Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

b)       Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.of LibraryScience.

c)        Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

d)       P.Sumanth,B.Sc.

e)        J.Ramya,B.Com.

 

31.  ResearchCommittee

Convenor:Dr.V.Srinivas, LecturerinMathematics.

a)        Dr.U.AnithaDevi,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

b)       Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

c)        B.AjaySankeerth,B.Sc.

d)       K.Ramyasri,B.Com

 

32.  HarithaHaramCommittee

Convenor:Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

a)        Sri.N.ManojKumar,Asst.Prof.ofBotany.

b)       Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

c)        Smt.R.Thirumala,LecturerinCommerce.

d)       Ch.Shivakumar,B.Com

e)        K.Vinay,B.Sc.

 

33.  ExaminationCommittee

Convenor:Sri.K.Arjun,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

a)        Sri.R.Ramakrishna,Asst.Prof.ofCommerce.

b)       Sri.S.Srinivas,Asst.Prof.ofLibraryScience.

c)        Sri.A.Laxminarayana,LecturerinEconomics.

d)       Smt.R.Sunitha,LecturerinComputers.

e)        Sri.B.Thirupathi,Jr.Asst.

f)        Sri.M.Ravinder,Rec.Asst.

g)       I.Ramesh,B.Sc.

h)       U.Kumar,B.Com


34.  CertificatesIssueCommittee

 

Convenor:Sri.D.RavinderRao, LecturerinZoology.

 

a)        Sri.M.Thirupati,LecturerinEnglish.

b)       Sri.B.Thirupathi,Jr.Asst.

c)        Sri.M.Ravinder,Rec.Asst.

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance