Succession of principals


GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE: GODAVARIKHANI

SUCCESSION OF PRINCIPALS

S.No

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL/ FAC PRINCIPAL

                PERIOD

From               To                                               

1

SRI. N. MAHADEV ,

GJC GODAVARIKHANI         F.A.C

05-08-1981

26-11-1981

2

SRI. G. NARSIMHA RAO,

LECTURER IN TELUGU         F.A.C

27-11-1981

05-09-1982

3

SRI. K. R.  SUDHAKARA RAJU,

LECTURER IN HISTORY          F.A.C

06.09.1982

04.03.1984

4

SRI. MOHD. GOLIB MOHMAD,                            PRINCIPAL

05.03.1984

04.07.1984

5

SRI. K. R.  SUDHAKARA RAJU,

LECTURER IN HISTORY         F.A.C

14.03.1984

04.07.1984

6

SRI. D.V SUBBA RAO                                                PRINCIPAL

05.07.1984

06.09.1988

7

SRI. S.L. WILSON,

LECTURER IN ENGLISH                              F.A.C

07.09.1988

31.10.1988

8

SRI. K. R.  SUDHAKARA RAJU,

LECTURER IN HISTORY          F.A.C

01.11.1988

18.09.1991

9

SRI. B. HARIHARA RAO                                           PRINCIPAL

19.09.1991

30.09.1992

10

SRI. K. R.  SUDHAKARA RAJU,

LECTURER IN HISTORY        F.A.C

01.10.1992

10.03.1993

11

SRI. C. VEERA REDDY                                              PRINCIPAL

11.03.1993

30.06.1994

12

SRI. K. R.  SUDHAKARA RAJU,

LECTURER IN HISTORY          F.A.C

01.07.1994

11.09.1995

13

SRI. B. DAKSHINA MURTHY ,

LECTURER IN COMMERCE     F.A.C        

12.09.1995

11.08.1996

14

DR. A. RAMAKOTESHWAR RAO                            PRINCIPAL 

12.08.1996

30.11.2001

15

SRI. P. DADA SALAM,

LECTURER IN COMMERCE    F.A.C                                     

01.12.2001

15.02.2004

16

SRI. G. CHANDRAMOULI DAS        PRINCIPAL

16.02.2004

31.08.2004

17

SRI. P. DADA SALAM,

LECTURER IN COMMERCE              F.A.C                          

01.09.2004

11.01.2005

18

SRI. B. PRABHAKAR                                                     F.A.C

12.01.2005

20.01.2006

19

SRI. T. L. KANTHA RAO       

F.A.C

21.01.2006

22.02.2006

20

SRI. B.PRABHAKAR                              F.A.C

23.02.2006

24.04.2007

21

Dr. KONDAL REDDY                                                   PRINCIPAL

04.07.2007

30.11.2007

22

Dr. K. MURALI                                       F.A.C

11.01.2010

20.06.2010

23

SMT. PREMABAI                                    F.A.C

21.06.2010

16.10.2010

24

Dr. S.RAJENDRAN                                  PRINCIPAL 

17.10.2010

31.03.2014

25

SRI. P. DADA SALAM,

LECTURER IN COMMERCE    F.A.C             

01.04.2014

31.05.2020

26

SRI. KHAJA ZAHEER AHMED,

LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS    F.A.C

01.06.2020

 

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance