Home     Back

Mentor -Mentee


The practice of having a  mentor – mentee system helps in great interaction with the students on academic, personal and emotional. The mentor mentee system also enables a student centric approach.

The mentoring system is practiced  in the college to promote interaction with the students at academic personal and emotional levels. All the teachers are involving mentoring  and allotted 60 students. The mentor has centric responsibly to perform like

  • Personal Counseling
  • Identify talent & the encourage the students for holistic development.
  • Monitor regulating academic performance.
  • Prior to that health & nutrition’s
  • resolve any issues faced by the students.

Mentor- Mentee List of 2020-2021

Mentor - mentee List of 2021-22

BA -MENTORS LIST

S. No

CLASS

MENTOR

DEPARTMENT

1

BA I Year

Dr. K. Vijay Kumar

History

2

BA I Year

Dr. G. Narsimulu

Public Admin

3

BA I Year & BA I Year (Pol. Sci. Hons)

Dr. K. Kamala

Pol. Sci.

4

BA I Year

Dr. P. Satyanarayana

Economics

5

BA I Year

Ms. Parveen Sulthana

Journalism

6

BA I Year (Economics Hons)

Dr. Vijaya Raghavi

Economics

7

BA II Year(History)

Dr. I. Sandhya Jyotsna

History

8

BA II Year(Economics)

Dr. Vijaya Raghavi

Economics

9

BA II Year(Economics)

Dr. P. Satyanarayana

Economics

10

BA II & III Year

Mr. Bal Reddy

Sociology

11

BA III Year

Dr.G.Narsimhulu

Public Admin

BCOM &BBA-MENTORS LIST

S. No

CLASS

MENTOR

DEPARTMENT

1

B.Com I year C/A – “A” – (01 – 60)

Ms.C.Uma Maheshwari

Commerce

2

B.Com I year C/A – “A” – (61-90)

Ms. C. P. Uma

Commerce

3

B.Com I year C/A – “B” – (91 – 150)

Dr. K. Praneetha

Commerce

4

B.Com I year C/A – “B” – (151 – 180)

Ms. C. P. Uma

Commerce

5

B.Com I year C/A – “C” – (181-240)

Dr. K. Srinivas

Commerce

6

B.Com I year C/A – “C” – (241-270)

Ms. Anitha

Commerce

7

B.Com I year C/A – “D” – (271-330)

Dr. Mrudula

Telugu

8

B.Com I year C/A – “D” – (331-356)

Ms. Anitha

Commerce

9

B.Com I year Taxation

Dr. R. Prasanna

Commerce

10

B.Com I year Business Analytics

Dr. R. Prasanna

Commerce

11

BBA I year

Mr. Ramachandra

Asst. Librarian

12

B.Com II year C/A – “A” – (01 – 60)

Dr.Sajida

Commerce

13

B.Com II year C/A – “A” – (61-90)

Ms.Vasantha

English

14

B.Com II year C/A – “B” – (91 – 150)

B.A. Rajanikala

Commerce

15

B.Com I year C/A – “B” – (151 – 180)

Ms.Vasantha

English

16

B.Com II year C/A – “C” – (181-240)

Dr.Nirmala

English

17

B.Com II year C/A – “C” – (241-270)

Ms.Joy Hebsibah

English

18

B.Com II year C/A – “D” – (271-330)

Dr.Padmaja 

Sanskrit

19

B.Com II year C/A – “D” – (331-356)

Ms.Joy Hebsibah

English

20

B.Com II year Taxation

Ms.Shilpa Valli

P.D

21

BBA II year

Ms.S.Praveena

Commerce

22

B.Com III year C/A – “A” – (01 – 60)

Dr.A.Sunitha

Telugu

23

B.Com III year C/A – “A” – (61-90)

Dr.Nancy

English

24

B.Com III year C/A – “B” – (91 – 150)

Dr.Venkateshwarlu

Sanskrit

25

B.Com III year C/A – “B” – (151 – 180)

Dr.Nancy

English

26

B.Com III year C/A – “C” – (181-240)

Ms.Nandini

Sanskrit

27

B.Com III year C/A – “C” – (241-270)

Dr.Radhika

Librarian

28

B.Com III year C/A – “D” – (271-330)

Mrs.Sandhya

Computers

29

B.Com II year C/A – “D” – (331-356)

Ms.Shilpa Valli

P.D

30

BBA III year

Dr.M.J.Eliat

Commerce

BSC PHYSICAL SCIENCES-MENTORS LIST

S. No

CLASS

MENTOR

DEPARTMENT

1

MSCs I( 1- 58)

Dr.D.Sarada

Mathematics

2

MSCs I(59-99)

Ms. K. Ankita

Computer Sc.

3

MSDs I( 1- 58)

Mr. Koteshwar rao

Mathematics

4

MSDs I(59-99)

Ms. K. Ankita

Computer Sc.

5

MPCs I(1-58)

Dr.M Sundaramurthy

 

6

MPCs I(59-91)

Ms. Irfana

Mathematics

7

MPC I(1-9)

8

MPC I(10-28), MCCs(1-12)

9

MSCs II(1-57)

Dr.D.Pushpa

Mathematics

10

MSDs II(1-57)

P.Kalpana

Computer Sc.

11

MSDS,MSCs,MECs,MCCs-II

A.Laxmi Prasanna

Computer Sc.

12

MPCs II

Dr.G.Pranitha

Chemistry

13

MPCs II,MPS III

Dr.B.Rajani

Chemistry

14

MPC,MPCs,MPS,MES-II

Jessi

Chemistry

15

MSCs III

Dr.S.Prasanna Rani

Mathematics

16

MSCs III

Dr.G.Sunitha

Statistics

17

MSCs,MPCs,MECs,MPE-III

M.Anusha

Statistics

18

MPCs III

Dr.Ch.Kanchanalatha

Physics

19

MPCs III

N.Anitha

Physics

20

MCCs,MPC-III

Dr.M.Prabhavathi

Chemistry

BSC LIFE SCIENCES -MENTORS LIST

S. No

CLASS

MENTOR

DEPARTMENT

1

BZC III 1-56

Dr.K.Usha Rani

Botany

2

BZC  III 57-116

Dr.R.Sneha

Botany

3

RBC  III  MBC:33,BTBC:29

Mrs.Bharathi

Microbiology

4

ANZC III(44) ,MBBTZ III (13) (57)

Dr.Afsar unnisa begum

Hindi

5

MZC III(20) BTZC III(28),ANPSYZOO III(5),MBPSYZOO III(4) (57)

Dr.D.Prasanna

Zoology

6

ANBC III (9),CABZ III (15),BTBZ III (6),ANBZ III  (19)

Dr.Annie Sheron

Applied Nutrition

7

BZC II 58

Dr.Jyothirmai

Zoology

8

BTBC II :23 ,ANBC II:2,RRC II:(33)

V.Poornachander

Chemistry

9

ANBZ II:(29),BTBZII:(14),BZPSYII (4),BZCSII(1)

Dr.R.Sreelatha

Botany

10

MBANZ II :(16),MZBt II :13,ANZPsyII :(5),MZPsy II:(4)

M.S.Shilpa

Bio-technology

11

MBZC:(38),BTZC:(19),ANZC:(5)

Dr.P.S.Rajani

Zoology

12

 Btbc(26)

 Dr.M.Vasudha

Genetics

13

BZC(39),ANBC(),ZCAN(21)

Dr.Rafia Sultana Dr.M.Vasudha

Chemistry

14

BTZC(16),BTBZ(3),MBZBT(5),MBCBT(26),BPSYBT

MS.Rohini

Bio-technology

15

MZC(20),MZG(2),MZAN(8),ZPSYAN(3),ANBZ(24),BZCS(3),ZCG(1),BZG(1),ZCCS(1),BZPSY(1)(64)

Dr.A.Madhuri

Microbiology


COMMISSIONERATE OF COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
3rd Floor, Prof. Jayashankar Vidya Bhavan,
Nampally,
Hyderabad - 500 001.

Designed & Developed by :

Content owned, maintained and updated by COMMISSIONERATE OF COLLEGIATE EDUCATION, Govt. of Telangana.