Mentor -Mentee


  BA -MENTORS LIST   
S.NO Name of the Mentor Class assigned for mentoring Number of students alloted
1 Dr Vigneshwar Mekha BA I Year HEPs 50
2 Parveen Sultana BA second year 36
3 Dr.G.Narsimulu 2nd yr EPP,HPP,HPPsy 33
4 Dr. K. Kamala B.A (HEP) II year 40
5 DR.P.Satyanarayana B.A. III Year EPP&HEPS 54
6 P.Balreddy B.A 40
 
Total 253
       
  BCOM &BBA-MENTORS LIST  
S.NO Name of the Mentor Class assigned for mentoring Number of students alloted
1 Dr.Sajida Begum B.Com(CA) 1st year, Section A 60
2 Mrs Joy B.Com(CA) 1st year, Section A 40
3 B.A.Rajini Kala B.Com(CA) 1st year, Section B 60
4 Mrs Joy B.Com(CA) 1st year, Section B 40
5 Shravanthi B.Com(CA) 1st year, Section C 60
6 B Tanya B.Com 1st year, Section C 40
7 C.P.Uma  B.Com 1st year, Section D 60
8 B.Tanya B.Com 1st year, Section D 40
9 K.Shilpavalli B.Com (TAX)1st year, 25
10 Dr.A.Sunitha B.com 2ndyear A section 100
11 A.Bhargavi Goud B.com 2nd year B section 100
12 I.R.Nandini B.Com 2yr C section 100
13 Guda Anitha B.com II year D section 100
14 C.Uma Maheshwari B.com CA final - III A section 80
15 G.T.Jayalaxmi B.Com III YR B-Section 80
16 S.Praveena  B.Com III YR C-Section 80
17 Dr.K.Praneetha IIIB.COM(G) 60
18 Dr.M.J.Eliat BBA-III YEAR 60
19 Krishna Priya  BBA -II YEAR 50
    Total 1235
     
  BSC LIFE SCIENCES -MENTORS LIST  
S.No. Name of the Mentor Class assigned for mentoring Number of students alloted
1 Dr.P.S.Rajani RZC 1St year 66
2 Dr.G.S.Jyothirmai B Sc BZC 1st year 69
3 Dr.K.Venkateswarlu RRZ 32
4 N.Satyajit Raj RBC & RRC 53
5 Dr.K.Venkateswarlu RRZ 32
6 Dr.R.Sneha BZC II Year 93
7 Dr.Rafiya Sultana II RBC (MBC, BTBC, ANBC) 80
8 Dr.C.Jyothsna B. Sc II Year RZC 80
9 Dr.T.Annie Sheron II yr B.Sc. RBZ 37
10 K.Saritha Rani 3rd yr MZC 45
11 V.Rohini BtZC III year 44
12 Mrs.B.Rukmini Devi III year BTBC 44
13 Dr.A.Madhuri MBC 3rd year (2018-21) 55
14 Dr.R.Sreelatha BZC III year 60
15 Dr.K.Usha Rani BZC III year 30
    Total 820
     
  BSC PHYSICAL SCIENCES-MENTORS LIST  
S.No. Name of the Mentor Class assigned for mentoring Number of students alloted
1 Dr.D.Pushpa MSCS B, MPS 40
2 Dr.D.Pushpa MSCs, MPS 1st year 40
3 Dr.D.Sarada Devi B.Sc(M.S.Cs)B section 60
4 Dr.G.Pranitha IMpc+ MCCS 45
5 P.Vamshipriya Darshini I MPCS A-SECTION 62
6 A.Laxmi Prasanna Bsc(MscsA)III yrs 60
7 M.Anusha B.Sc(M.S.Cs) C section 60
8 M.Prabhavathi II MPC & II MCCs 40
9 Dr.S.Prasanna Rani B.Sc., Second Year ,MSCs A sec 60
10 R.Swapna BSC Mscs III YEAR B 60
11 T.Ravali II MECs 11
12 N.Anitha III M.P.Cs (B) 60
13 Dr.B.Rajani MPC 48
14 K.Koteswar Rao MSCS II YEAR C SECTION 44
15 Dr.Ch.Kanchanalatha III M.P.Cs (A) 169
16 P.Kalpana I MSDs 69
17 K.Ankitha I MSPCS(B)&MECOCS 63
18 M.Sandhya II MSCS(B) 60
 
Total 1051

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance