SUCCESSION


 VIVEKANANDA GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE: SUCCESSION OF PRINCIPALS

 

 

S.No

Principal name

Working Period

Work Duration

1

Sri. K. Balandu Sekharam

01-07-1966 to 30-06-1974

8

2

Sri. C. V. Subrahmanyam

01-07-1974 to 23-01-1982

8

3

Sri. K. Ramakrishna Sharma

24-01-1982 to 03-12-1982

1

4

Sri. G. Jagan Mohan Rao

04-12-1982 to 19-06-1986

4

5

Sri. K. Ganga Reddy

20-06-1986 to 25-01-1990

4

6

Dr. T. Venkateshwar Rao

26-01-1990 to 31-10-1992

2

7

Dr. D. Nageswar Rao (FAC)

01-11-1992 to 24-11-1992

1

8

Dr. G. B. V. Ram Reddy

25-11-1992 to 21-02-1993

2

9

Dr. D.Nageswar Rao (FAC)

22-02-1993 to 01-04-1993

1

10

Smt. G. Jayaprada

02-04-1993 to 19-11-1993

1

11

Sri. CH. Rajaiah

20-11-1993 to 25-12-1994

2

12

Dr. D. Nageswar Rao (FAC)

26-12-1994 to 20-04-1995

2

13

Sri. A. Sudhakar (FAC)

21-04-1995 to 19-11-1995

1

14

Smt. B. Vijaya (FAC)

20-11-1995 to 04-08-1996

2

15

Dr. Mohan Jit Singh

05-08-1996 to 29-02-2000

4

16

Sri. A. Sudhakar (FAC)

01-03-2000 to 20-08-2000

1

17

Dr. P. Vijaya Lakshmi

21-08-2000 to 30-09-2000

1

18

Sri. A. Sudhakar (FAC)

01-10-2000 to 20-06-2001

2

19

Dr. A. Sree Lakshmi

23-06-2001 to 05-08-2002

2

20

Dr. D. Geetha

06-08-2002 to 22-07-2004

2

21

Dr. N. Anandam

23-07-2004 to 30-04-2005

2

22

Dr. P. Malyadri (FAC)

23-05-2005 to 21-04-2007

2

23

Dr. K. Raghu Ram

21-04-2007 to 31-08-2008

2

24

Dr. K. Divakara chary

11-09-2008 to 28-02-2014

6

25

Dr. P. Sathi Reddy

01-03-2014 to 28-03-2016

4

26

Sri. G. Madhusudan Rao (FAC)

29-03-2016 to 30-05-2016

1

27

Dr. P. Sathi Reddy

31-05-2016 to 30-06-2017

4

28

Dr. P. Rajani (FAC)

21-07-2017 to 24-05-2018

1

29

Dr. S. Srinivas Rao

25-05-2018 to 30-06-2019

1

30

Smt. S. Nirmala (FAC)

01-07-2019 to 30-09-2019

...

31

Smt. G. Bangla Bharathi (FAC)

01-10-2019 to 30-11-2019

...

32

Smt. S. Nirmala (FAC)

01-12-2019 to 26-03-2020

...

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance