Members


 

Govt. Degree College, Bodhan
Committees List for the Academic Year 2019-20
         
S.No. Name of the Committee Name of the Staff Member Designation Signature 
1 Staff Council  K. Bharath Raj Convenor  
Naheeda Begum Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
K Rahul Member  
2 UGC K. Bharath Raj Coordinator  
Naheeda Begum Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
K Rahul Member  
3 IQAC K. Bharath Raj Coordinator  
Naheeda Begum Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
K Rahul Member  
4 Academic & Examination Branch        (Stationary)  K. Rahul Coordinator  
B Santosh Kumar Member  
K Srinivas Member  
5 Student Relations  K. Rahul Convenor  
T Hanmandlu Member  
K Srinivas Member  
6 TSKC & TASK K Bharath Raj Coordinator  
Sriram Naresh  Member  
7 MANA TV  Naheeda Begum Coordinator  
T Hanmandlu Member  
Sriram Naresh  Member  
8 Hand Book, Magazine & Calender  Md. Afzal Convenor  
G Srinivas Member  
T Hanmandlu Member  
9 Guest Faculty Workdone vertification  K. Bharath Raj Convenor  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
10 Furniture  T. Hanmandlu Convenor  
K Srinivas Member  
G Naveen Member  
11 Student Grievance Redresses Cell Smt Naheeda Begum Convenor  
T Hanmandlu Member  
G Naveen Member  
12 Anti Ragging & Disciplinary Committee  G Srinivas Convenor  
V Prabhu Member  
K Ambaiah Member  
13 Good Governance  K. Bharath Raj Convenor  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
K Rahul Member  
14 Women Welfare & Empowermnet Cell  Naheeda Begum Convenor  
Syeda Rubina Kausar Member  
Nazima Jabeen Member  
15 Literary & Cultural  Naheeda Begum Convenor  
Dr. P Gangadhar Rao Member  
Md Afzal Member  
16 Career Couneseling & Guidance  S Shivkumar Convenor  
V Prabhu Member  
K Srinivas Member  
17 Income Tax  K. Vinay Kumar Convenor  
T Hanmandlu Member  
K Ambaiah Member  
18 Games & Sports  Md Afzal Convenor  
G Srinivas Member  
Abdul Sattar Member  
19 Red Ribbon Club  Abdul Sattar Convenor  
G Naveen Member  
S Shivkumar Member  
20 Eco- Club  G Naveen Convenor  
S Shivkumar Member  
V Prabhu Member  
21 NSS Unit -I S Shivkumar Convenor  
K Srinivas Member  
G Srinivas Member  
22 NSS Unit -II G. Naveen Convenor  
V Prabhu Member  
K Hanmandlu Member  
23 PRO K. Vinay Kumar Convenor  
T Hanmandlu Member  
K Ambaiah Member  
24 Consumer club  Syeda Rubina Kausar Convenor  
Abdul Sattar Member  
Nazima Jabeen Member  
25 Health Centre  Syeda Rubina Kausar Convenor  
Nazima Jabeen Member  
G Srinivas Member  
26 Swacha Bharath T. Hanmandlu Convenor  
G Naveen Member  
S Shivkumar Member  
27 Haritha Haram Committee G Naveen Convenor  
S Shivkumar Member  
V Prabhu Member  
28 Internal Compliance Committee Naheeda Begum Convenor  
Syeda Rubina Kausar Member  
Nazima Jabeen Member  
29 CPDC S Rangarathnam Convenor  
K Bharath Raj Member  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
Jameel cyber Member  
Basveshwar Rao Member  
Vinod Patwari Member  
Umesh Shinde Member  
Y Srinivas Rao Member  
30 Rusa S Rangarathnam Convenor  
K Bharath Raj Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
Smt Naheeda Begum Member  
K Rahul Member  
31 Library G Srinivas Convenor  
K Srinivas Member  
K Ambaiah Member  
32 Physical Education Md Afzal Convenor  
G Srinivas Member  
Abdul Sattar Member  
33 Jignasa Smt Naheeda Begum Convenor  
Syeda Rubina Kausar Member  
T Hanmandlu Member  
34 Website & Internet K Bharath Raj Convenor  
Sriram Naresh  Member  
T Venkatesh Member  
35 Moocs K Bharath Raj Convenor  
Sriram Naresh  Member  
T Venkatesh Member  
36 Bagya Health Smt Naheeda Begum Convenor  
Syeda Rubina Kausar Member  
Nazima Jabeen Member  
37 RTI S Rangarathnam Convenor  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
D. Swaroopa Rani Member  
38 Schoolar Ship B Santosh Kumar Convenor  
Sk Ilyas Member  
Sriram Naresh  Member  
39 Alumini & Parent K Vinaya Kumar Convenor  
T Hanmandlu Member  
K Ambaiah Member  
40 EBSB K Vinaya Kumar Convenor  
S Shivkumar Member  
G Naveen Member  
41 CAIMS S Rangarathnam Convenor  
K Bharath Raj Member  
K Vinaya Kumar Member  
42 Student Information & Management System  K. Vinaya Kumar  Convenor  
T Hanmandlu Member  
K Ambaiah Member  
43 Accounts Management System D. Swaroopa Rani Convenor  
K. Vinaya Kumar  Member  
T Hanmandlu Member  
44 Marks Management System K. Rahul  Convenor  
K Srinivas Member  
A Gangadhar Member  
45 Certificates Management System Naheeda Begum,  Convenor  
B. Santhosh Kumar Member  
Sriram Naresh  Member  
46 Academic Audit System K. Bhrath Raj Convenor  
Syeda Rubina Kausar Member  
Md Afzal Member  

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance