Succession of the Principals


Succession o f the Principals

 

S.No.              Name of the Principals                             Period

1                      J. Damodar Reddy                         1981-1990

2                      K. Yadagiri Reddy                           1990-2013

3                      B. Maruthi Rao                                11-04-2013 to 04-09-2015

4                      Dr.D.Ramesh                                   05-09-2015 to 31-03-2016

5                      Dr.P.Raveender                              01-04-2016 to 31-12-2018

6                      M.Ramesh                                        01-01-2019 to 31-12-2019

7                      P.Prabhaker Rao                            01-01-2020  to 31-08-2020

8                      Shaik Galib                                       01-09-2020 to 29-04-2021

9           Smt. Ruxana Mohammad                        10-05-2021     to till date

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance