COMMITTEES 2020-21


Proceeding of the Principal (FAC), KNM Govt.Degree College, Miryalaguda.

 

PRESENT: SRI SHAIK GALIB, M.A., B.Ed.,

 

The following are the different Committees/In-Charges constituted to enable smooth functioning of the college for the year 2020-21

 

1. Academic Co-Ordinator:      J. Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology

2. N.C.C.                        :        K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu

3. N.S.S. Unit-I              :         N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History

4. N.S.S. Unit-II             :         P.Srinivas, Lecturer in Math’s

5. Furniture                   :         P.Francis, Physical Director

6. Computer Lab            :         N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History

 

1. Staff Council Committee:

                    1. E.Ram Reddy, Lecturer in English                   

                   

2.Academic & Expences:

1. T.VenkataRamana, Lecturer in Physics: Convener

2. R.Sreenu, Librarian: Member

 

3. Disciplinary and Anti-Raging Committee:

1. P.Francis, Physical Director: Convener

2. K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu: Member

3. K.Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany: Member

4. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Political Science: Member

 

4. Attendance & Results:

 

          1. J. Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology:Convener

2. T.VenkataRamana, Lecturer in Physics: Member

3.  P. Srinivas, Lecturer in Maths: Member

 

5.Establish Committee:

1. P. Francis, Physical Director   : Convener

2. N. Kotaiah, Lecturer in History: Member

 

6. TSKC Committee:

1. E.Ram Reddy, Lecturer in English: Convener

2. Dr. B. Venkateswarlu, Lecturer in Chemistry: Member

3. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History: Member

 

7. Extension Lecture:

                    1. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Political Science: Convener

2. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology: Member

3. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History: Member

 

 

 

8. Time–Table Committee:

                   1. P.Srinivas, Lecturer in Maths: Convener

                   2. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology : Member

3. K.Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany: Member

4. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History: Member

9. Library & Reading Committee:

1. R.Sreenu, Librarian  : Convener

2. K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu: Member

3. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology: Member

 

10. Games & Sports Committee

1. P.Francis, Physical Director: Convener

2. R.Sreenu, Librarian: Member

3. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Political Science: Member

                    4. K.Shiva Rani, Lect. In Botany: Member

 

11. Scholar Ship Committee:

1. T.VenkataRamana, Lecturer in Physics: Convener

2. N.KotaiahLect. In History: Member

3. K.Shiva Rani, Lect. In Botany: Member

 

12. Stationery:

1. J. Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology   : Convener

2. M. Karunakar Reddy, Junior Asst: Member

 

13. IQAC/NAAC:

1. T.VenkataRamana, Lecturer in Physics: Convener

2. E.Ram Reddy, Lecturer in English: Member

3. K.Shiva Rani, Lect. In Botany: Member

 

14. Red Ribbon:

1. J.Narender Reddy, LecturerinZoology: Convener

2. N.KotaiahLecturerinHistory: Member

3. K.Karthik, Lecturrer in Telugu: Member

 

15.UGC Committee:

1. Dr.B.Venkateswarlu, Lecturer in Chemistry: Convener

2. P.Srinivas, Lecturer in Math’s: Member

3. K.Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany: Member

 

16.Magzine Committee

1. K.Karthik, Lecturer in Telugu  : Convener

                    2. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History:: Member

                    3. R.Sreenu, Librarian: Member

 

17. Special Fee & Purchase Committee:

1. J. Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology: Convener

2. R. Sreenu, Librarian : Member

3. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History : Member

4.E.Ram Reddy, Lecturer in English: Member

18. Mana TV Audio Visual:

          1. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Political Science: Convener

2. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology: Member

3. K.Karunakar Reddy, Record Assistant: Member

 

19. Literary Culture:

1. K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu: Convener

2. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology: Member

3. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Political Science: Member

4. E.Ram Reddy, Lecturer in English : Member

 

20. Furniture:

1. P.Francis, Physical Education  :: Convener

2. K. Karunakar Reddy, Record Assistant: Member

3. Md. Hymad Khan, Office Subordinate :: Member

 

21.Income Tax Committee:

1. P.Srinivas, Lecturer in Maths  :: Convener

2. K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu:: Member

 

22. Clean & Green:

1. NCC

2. NSS-I Co-Ordinator

3. NSS-II Co-Ordinator

4. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology: Member

 

 

23. HarithaHaaram:

          1. K.Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany :: Convener

2. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History  :: Member

3. R.Sreenu, Librarian :: Member

4. P.Francis, Physical Education  :: Member

 

24. Ladies Grievance and Advisory Committee

1. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Poli.Sc.  :: Convener

2. K. Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany  :: Member

 

25. Press Committee:

1. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History  :: Convener

2. T.Srinivasulu, Lecturer in Pub.Admn.:: Member

 

26. RTIA Committee:

         1. R.Sreenu, Lecturer in Library Science  : Convener

          2. Dr.B.Venkateswarlu, Lecturer in Chemistry:: Member

          3. M.Karunakar Reddy, Jr. Assistant :: Member

         

27. Computer Lab Verification Committee:

          1.N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History   :: Convener

          2.K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu :: Member

          3. S.Ramana Reddy, Lecturer in Comp. Sci.  :: Member

28. Botany Lab Verification Committee:

          1. Shaik Galib :: Convener

          2.J.Narendar Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology :: Member

                  

29. Zoology Lab Verification Committee:

          1. Shaik Galib :: Convener

          2.K.Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany :: Member

                  

30. Chemistry Lab Verification Committee:

          1. Shaik Galib:: Convener       

2.T.VenkataRamana, Lecturer in Physics :: Member

                   

31. Physics Lab Verification Committee:

          1. Shaik Galib :: Convener      

2. Dr.B.Venkateswarlu, Lecturer in Chemistry :: Member

 

          32. Mentor & Mentee Committee:

                   1. K,Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany  :: Convener

                   2. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History :: Member

                   3. P. Srinivas, Lecturer in Maths :: Member

 

          33. SC & ST Committee:

                   1. P.Francis, Physical Director:: Convener

                   2. K.Kartheek, Lecturer in Telugu :: Member

                   3. E.Ram Reddy, Lecturer in English  :: Member

                   4. J.Narender Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology  :: Member

 

          34. Minority Cell Committee:

                   1. P.Francis, Physical Director:: Convener

                   1. S.Sunanda, Lecturer in Pol.Science:: Member

                   2. P.Srinivas, Lecturer in Maths :: Member

 

          35. OBC Cell Committee:

                   1. K.Shiva Rani, Lecturer in Botany  :: Convener

                   2. J.Narendar Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology  :: Member

                   3. N.Kotaiah, Lecturer in History  :: Member

 

          36. Internal Complaint Committee:

                   1. P.Francis, Physical Director  :: Convener

                   2. J.Narendar Reddy, Lecturer in Zoology  :: Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copy right @ 2021.

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance